Sponsored
LimitDigest
Home / Compare

Compare AI plans and models side by side

Pick up to 4 plans or API models and see price, usage limits and reset window, or token prices and quality scores, in one spec sheet.

CheapestGoogle AI Pro$19.99 a month
Most expensiveClaude Pro$20 a month
Reset window published 2 of 3 plans
Spec
ChatGPTChatGPT Plus
ClaudeClaude Pro
GeminiGoogle AI Pro
Price
Price / month$20$20$19.99
BillingMonthlyMonthlyMonthly
Plan typeIndividualIndividualIndividual
Usage limits
Key limitExpanded messages and uploadsAt least 5x Free per 5-hour sessionGemini 4 Argon. 4x higher usage limits than Free
Full usage termsExpanded messages and uploads; limits applyAt least 5x Free usage per 5-hour session; weekly limits; includes Claude Code4x higher usage limits than Free
Reset window
ResetsNot published5-hour session + weeklyRefreshes every 5 hours until weekly limit
Models
Included modelsGPT-6.1 Sol, GPT-6 Astra, GPT-6 Sol, GPT-6 Luna, GPT-5.6 Sol, GPT-5.6 Terra
and 3 moreGPT-5.6 Luna, GPT-5 Thinking Mini, Legacy models
Opus, Sonnet, Haiku, Fable (with usage credits only)Gemini 4 Argon, Gemini Pro, Gemini Flash
Features
Plan notesNone listed$17/mo billed annually ($200 up front)Includes Gemini 4 Argon in the Gemini app, AI Mode in Search and Google Antigravity (paid plans, not trials).
CategoryChat assistantChat assistantChat assistant
Made byOpenAIAnthropicGoogle
Shared subscriptionNoNoNo
Other plans6 ChatGPT plans, Free to $5007 Claude plans, Free to $2005 Gemini plans, Free to $199.99
Sources
Last checked2026-10-292026-10-292026-10-29
Official pricingOfficial pageOfficial pageOfficial page

Plans from data checked hourly against each vendor's official pricing page. Vendors state limits in different units, so we quote them as published. Team and enterprise plans are per seat.

Popular comparisons

Popular AI model comparisons

vsGPT-6.1 Sol vs Claude Opus 5.5$2 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Sol vs Gemini 4 Argon$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 Argon$4 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Sol vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$4 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6 Astra vs Claude Fable 5.1$10 vs $10 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4 Pro vs GPT-6.1 Sol$1.32 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGrok 4.7 vs GPT-6.1 Sol$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsMuse Wonder 1.0 vs GPT-6.1 Sol$4 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Haiku 5.5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.10 vs $0.75 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Sonnet 5.5 vs Gemini 4 Argon$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.30 vs $0.75 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsQwen3.8 Max vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$2 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsMistral Large 4 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$0.70 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGrok 4.7 vs Claude Opus 5.5$2 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6 Luna vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.10 vs $0.75 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5$1.32 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGrok 4.7 vs Gemini 4 Argon$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Terra vs Claude Opus 5.5$1 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Terra vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$1 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Opus 5.5 vs Claude Fable 5.1$4 vs $10 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5$2 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$2 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs GPT-6.1 Sol$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs Kimi K3$2 vs $3 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs Qwen3.8 Max$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsKimi K3.1 Pro vs GLM-5.3$2 vs $1.40 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGLM-5.3 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$1.40 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGLM-5.3 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$1.40 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGLM-5.3 vs Qwen3.8 Max$1.40 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGLM-5.3 vs MiniMax-M3$1.40 vs $0.30 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsQwen3.8 Max vs GPT-6.1 Terra$2 vs $1 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsQwen3.8 Max vs Claude Opus 5.5$2 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsQwen3.8 Max vs GPT-6.1 Sol$2 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsMiniMax-M3 vs DeepSeek V4.1 Flash$0.30 vs $0.30 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsMiniMax-M3 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$0.30 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsSeed 2.1 Turbo vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.50 vs $0.75 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsSeed 2.0 Pro vs Gemini 4 Argon$0.50 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs GPT-6 Luna$0.30 vs $0.10 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Claude Haiku 5.5$0.30 vs $0.10 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs Qwen3.8 Flash$0.30 vs $0.15 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsDeepSeek V4 Pro vs Gemini 4 Argon$1.32 vs $2 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsMiMo-V2.6 Pro vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$0.435 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGrok 4.3 vs DeepSeek V4 Pro$1.25 vs $1.32 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6 Astra vs Claude Opus 5.5$10 vs $4 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Sol vs GPT-6.1 Terra$2 vs $1 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsClaude Sonnet 5.5 vs Claude Haiku 5.5$2 vs $0.10 input per 1M, LMArena scores.vsGPT-6.1 Terra vs Gemini 3.8 Flash$1 vs $0.75 input per 1M, LMArena scores.

Compare any AI models side by side: API price, context window and LMArena scores for up to 4 models.

All 42 comparison pages

FAQ

Which is cheaper, ChatGPT Plus or Claude Pro?

Both list at $20 and $20 a month. ChatGPT Plus: Expanded messages and uploads. Claude Pro: At least 5x Free per 5-hour session, reset 5-hour session + weekly.

Can I compare more than two AI plans or models?

Yes. Add up to 4 plans or API models with the + Add button. Two models get a head-to-head view with a verdict and mirrored bars; three or four get a summary strip with the cheapest, best value, highest quality and longest context pick. The link updates as you go, so you can share the exact comparison.

Where do the numbers come from?

Plan prices and limits come from each vendor's official pricing page, checked hourly. API prices come from each provider's pricing page. Quality scores are relative LMArena scores (CC BY 4.0).

Why are usage limits hard to compare?

Vendors publish limits in different units: messages per 5 hours, multipliers like 20x Pro, credits or tokens. We show the official wording and never convert it into made-up numbers.