Sponsored
LimitDigest
Home / Models / API prices / Qwen / Qwen3.7 Plus

Qwen3.7 Plus API pricing

Official Qwen list price, last checked Oct 29, 2026. Updated Oct 29, 2026.

Quick answer

Qwen3.7 Plus costs $0.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.60 per 1M output tokens, cached input at $0.04, and a 1M-token context window, per Qwen's official pricing page (checked Oct 29, 2026). It's priced in the middle of the pack: number 23 of 77 by blended price ($0.70 per 1M tokens at a 3 to 1 input to output mix). On LMArena's Text Arena it ranks #30 of 51 models we price (relative score 0 out of 100). Cheaper pick: Step 3.5 Flash scores 0 against 0 on the same board at $0.15 blended, 4.7x less.

Qwen3.7 Plus price per million tokens

Qwen3.7 Plus price per million tokensUSD
Input$0.40
Cached input$0.04
Output$1.60
Blended, 3 parts input to 1 part output$0.70
Context window1M tokens

Official note from Qwen: List price, prompts up to 256K. Limited-time 20% off. Cached price is for explicit cache hits; implicit cache hits cost $0.08.

What Qwen3.7 Plus costs for real work

List-price estimates for a month, no discounts. Our math, not a quote: change the token counts in the plan vs API calculator.

WorkloadTokens a monthQwen3.7 PlusSeed 2.0 LiteGLM-5.3 Flash
Light: a side project or personal assistant2M in, 0.5M out$1.60$1.50$0.55
Medium: a small team or one product feature20M in, 5M out$16.00$15.00$5.50
Heavy: a production app200M in, 50M out$160$150$55.00
Medium with 80% of input cached20M in (16M cached), 5M out$10.24$11.80$3.58

How Qwen3.7 Plus ranks on LMArena

Relative score: 100 is the top model we price on that board. Rank is among the models in our price table, not the full leaderboard.

BoardRankScore /100Rating
Chat (Text Arena)#30 of 5101455.7
Creative writing (Text Arena creative writing)#27 of 5101430.7
Roleplay and characters (Text Arena multi-turn)#27 of 5101463.6
Reasoning and math (Text Arena math)#27 of 5101466.7
Vision (Vision Arena)#18 of 33181263.3
Long documents (Document Arena)#9 of 11571452.5
Cheap bulk and agents (Agent Arena)#32 of 3425-0.0737

Closest rivals to Qwen3.7 Plus

The models nearest in price, other makers first. Ranks are on Text Arena, where we have them.

ModelIn / outBlendedChat rankVerdict
Seed 2.0 Lite ByteDance Seed$0.25 / $2$0.6875n/aSame price, no score to separate them. Compare
GLM-5.3 FlashX GLM (Z.ai)$0.37 / $1.25$0.59n/aGLM-5.3 FlashX wins on price. Compare
Gemini 3.5 Flash-Lite Google$0.30 / $2.50$0.85#29Qwen3.7 Plus wins: cheaper, same score. Compare
MiMo-V2.6 Pro Xiaomi MiMo$0.435 / $0.87$0.5437#15MiMo-V2.6 Pro wins on both. Compare

Cheaper alternatives to Qwen3.7 Plus

At least 40% cheaper blended, best LMArena score first.

ModelIn / outBlendedChat rankVerdict
GLM-5.3 Flash GLM (Z.ai)$0.15 / $0.50$0.2375#17GLM-5.3 Flash wins on both. Compare
Step 3.5 Flash StepFun$0.10 / $0.30$0.15#51Step 3.5 Flash wins: cheaper, same score. Compare
Qwen3.5 Flash Qwen$0.10 / $0.40$0.175#49Qwen3.5 Flash wins: cheaper, same score. Compare

More from Qwen

FAQ

How much does the Qwen3.7 Plus API cost per million tokens?

$0.40 per 1M input tokens and $1.60 per 1M output tokens, plus $0.04 per 1M for cached input, as of Oct 29, 2026. A typical 3 to 1 input to output mix works out to $0.70 per 1M tokens.

Does Qwen3.7 Plus charge more for long prompts?

Qwen doesn't list a long-prompt surcharge for Qwen3.7 Plus. Its pricing note says: List price, prompts up to 256K. Limited-time 20% off. Cached price is for explicit cache hits; implicit cache hits cost $0.08.

Is Qwen3.7 Plus cheaper than Seed 2.0 Lite?

No. A medium month (20M input and 5M output tokens) costs $16.00 on Qwen3.7 Plus and $15.00 on Seed 2.0 Lite at list price. On Text Arena, Qwen3.7 Plus ranks #30 and Seed 2.0 Lite isn't ranked.

How does Qwen3.7 Plus rank on LMArena?

On Text Arena it is #30 of 51 models we price, with a relative score of 0 out of 100. It ranks on 7 of 8 boards we track.

What is a cheaper alternative to Qwen3.7 Plus?

GLM-5.3 Flash costs $0.15 in and $0.50 out per 1M tokens, about 2.9x less blended, and scores 17 on Text Arena against 0 for Qwen3.7 Plus.

Where does this Qwen3.7 Plus price come from?

From Qwen's official pricing page, which we check every day. This page was last checked Oct 29, 2026.

Sources

Related